February Luncheon

When: 2/27/2024 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Where: 
Barrel Room @ Triple C Brewery
2832 Griffith Street
OUR FEBRUARY LUNCHEON IS NOW SOLD OUT.  NO ADDITIONAL REGISTRATIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED.



Our outreach committee has chosen Classroom Central to serve as our beneficiary for this month's meeting.  Classroom Central fosters equity in education by providing teachers and students with the free resources they need to succeed. Since opening their doors in 2002, Classroom Central has distributed over $85 million worth of free school supplies. A list of most needed items are below:

List of Attendees

First Name Last Name Company Type Guest of
Amani Abdul The Providence Group Principal Member
Jordan Abrams BluSky Restoration Allied Member
Amy Albright Cousins Properties Principal Member
Kristen Amidi Orkin Allied Member
Leslie Ancieta Walden Security Allied Member
Amy Austin CBRE Principal Member
Haley Bennett Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Keith Boone State Building Services Allied Member
David Bowling Cushman Wakefield Principal Member
Alicia Bowman Lincoln Property Company Principal Member
McKenzie Brady U.S. Lawns Allied Member
Tyler Britt GreenView Partners Allied Member
Erin Brotherton Trinity Partners Principal Member
Robyn Burklin Bland Landscaping Co. Allied Member
Matt Burton Lincoln Property Company Principal Member
Virginia Cable Cousins Properties Principal Member
Emily Carros U.S. Lawns Allied Member
Michael Carter Atapco Properties Guest Renee Rice
Thomas “TC” Clark The Scarlette Group, LLC Allied Member
Autumn Combs Davco Roofing and Sheet Metal LLC Allied Member
David Corpening Corpening Consulting - Retired Principal Member
Monica Corum Yellowstone Landscape Allied Member
Jacob Crooker Childress Klein Principal Member
Dave Dabson Beacon Partners Principal Member
Micki Dagenhart CBRE Principal Member
Jalisia Davis Anchor Health Properties Principal Member
Kendel Drag SERVPRO Allied Member
DJ Drake Drake Building Maintenance and Restoration Allied Member
Sophie Duck EDS - Environmental Diversified Services Allied Member
Kathryn Ecdao Redlee/scs Allied Member
Liz Etheredge MECKLENBURG PAINT CO, INC. Allied Member
Cindy Farley Executive Building Maintenance Allied Member
Andy Fort Roofing USA Allied Member
Matt Frazier Savage Brothers, Inc. Allied Member
Elizabeth Fulk FOX Sports Principal Member
Trish Furr Allied Universal Security Service Allied Member
Kelly Gamble Atapco Properties Principal Member
Samantha Garcia Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Molly Giuliani Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Michael Gossenreiter CoxSchepp Construction Guest Lexi Hazen
Chandler Gozur Cousins Properties Principal Member
Kellsie Groff Hamilton EQ Management Principal Member
Tom Guerin TKC Management Services Principal Member
Frankie Gunnell Iccs Allied Member
Josh Hammer Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Theresa Hanlin Beacon Partners Principal Member
Julia Hannigan Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Trey Harb Minuet Partners Principal Member
Craig Hauser J+J Flooring Allied Member
Lexi Hazen CoxSchepp Construction Guest
Tina Heath Beacon Partners Principal Member
Terrence Hill ABM Allied Member
James Hollins JLL Principal Member
Blair Honigsbaum Dimensional Fund Advisors Principal Member
Heather Hopkins CBRE Principal Member
Melinda Hopkins Lincoln Property Company (Fox Sports) Principal Member
Patrick Irick Trane Guest Sharon Nokovich
Kevin Jensen The RMR Group Principal Member
David Johnson ABM Allied Member
Maddie Keane Providence Group Management Principal Member
Mike Keiter BluSky Restoration Guest Jordan Abrams
Tara Kelly Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Mike Kennedy Davco Roofing and Sheet Metal LLC Allied Member
Chris Keziah GardaWorld Security Services Guest Holly Robbins
Patrick Kirtland Beacon Partners Allied Member
Makenzie Koch Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Alex Leone Roofing USA Guest Andy Fort
Gilberto Limon KELLER NA Guest
Kimberly Loflin Stream Realty Principal Member
Connor Lowder Mid America Specialty Services Principal Member
Spencer Lueders State Building Services Allied Member
Chris McCain Lunchdrop Guest Chan Mao
Joe McDaniel Charlotte Pipe & Foundry Principal Member
Tonya McEachin Lincoln Property Company Principal Member
Ian McGrath State Building Services Allied Member
Emily Mills NorthPoint Development Principal Member
Nicholas Mock Benton Roofing Guest
Bobby Moore Carolina Asphalt Allied Member
Lindsey Moore Joffie Contracting Services Allied Member
Stephen Mosko Carolina Tree Care Allied Member
Eric Murray RAM Pavement Allied Member
Jane Nabors GOJO Industries Inc Allied Member
Sharon Nokovich Trane Allied Member
Cassandra Norwood Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Beth Overcash CP Group Principal Member
Rick Overholt CCAC Building Solutions Guest
Amanda Pearl Cushman & Wakefiled Principal Member
Heather Peterson Lincoln Property Company Principal Member
Caroline Petty Scottie's Building Services - A Valcourt Company Allied Member
Judith Pharr Somerset Properties, Inc. Principal Member
Nick Picerno Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Brian Pope Security 101 Guest
Daniele Portal Certapro Painters of Charlotte-Matthews and Salisbury/Concord/Gastonia Allied Member
Geoffrey Posluszny Walker Consultants Guest
Jesse Reaves CCAC Building Solutions Allied Member
Alen Rhinesmith LandCare Principal Member
Renee Rice Atapco Properties Principal Member
Holly Robbins GardaWorld Security Services Guest
Molly Roberts Beacon Partners Principal Member
Donnie Robinson JLL Principal Member
Chad Runion REDLEE/SCS INC. Allied Member
Zack Rutherford LandCare Guest
Mike Sailors Davco Roofing and Sheet Metal LLC Allied Member
Nick Santitoro Foundry Commercia BOMA Engineer
Chris Savvidou BluSky Restoration Guest Jordan Abrams
Angel Schmidt GSH Group, Inc Guest
Presy Sielsky Beacon Partners Guest
Cristian Skilone Lincoln Property Company Principal Member
Alex Smith Link Logistics Real Estate Principal Member
Myrna Smith Cousins Properties Principal Member
Kyle Snipes NetZero USA Guest
Christina Spratley Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Rachel Steele GreenView Partners Allied Member
David Stukey Childress Klein Properties Principal Member
Johanna Suarez Reliable Restorations Guest
Michele Tate Beacon Partners Principal Member
Tyner Tew Bland Landscaping Co. Allied Member
Caroline Turner Commonwealth Commercial Partners Principal Member
Anna Tuulik Cushman & Wakefield Principal Member
Enrique Villalobos Walker Consultants Guest
Andrew Wade Allied Universal Principal Member
Dan Ward Beacon Partners Principal Member
Allison Warren MECKLENBURG PAINT CO, INC. Allied Member
Jeff Watson Servpro Team Cox Allied Member
Morgan Weathers Greenview Partners Guest
Jacob Withers Davco Roofing Guest
Jacob Withers Davco Roofing and Sheet Metal LLC Allied Member
Brandon Yanda Davco Roofing and Sheet Metal, LLC Allied Member
Mackenzie Yates Cousins Properties Principal Member
Michael Zerrillo Airtight FaciliTech Allied Member